Light-LINKS™ Fibre Optic Cabling System

Single mode and multi mode cables, parts and tools for ideal backbone cabling

//Light-LINKS™ Fibre Optic Cabling System
Light-LINKS™ Fibre Optic Cabling System 2018-03-01T11:21:33+00:00

Nothing beats fibre optic cable for backbone cabling and performance over distance. DINTEK’s Light-LINKS™ fibre optic cabling systems set the standard with cables, connectors, couplers, enclosures, patch panels and tools for all of your optic fibre requirements.

Indoor Multi Purpose
Fibre Optic Cabling
  • LSZH Jacket, Tight Buffer Type
  • IEC332-3C
  • Single-mode (OS2) Yellow color
  • Multi-mode (OM2) Orange color
  • Multi-mode (OM3) Aqua color
  • Fibre Count: 4~24 core
Indoor/Outdoor Fibre Cable
Fibre Optic Cabling
  • LSZH Jacket, Loose Tube Type
  • IEC332-1
  • Single-mode (OS2)
  • Multi-mode (OM2)
  • Multi-mode (OM3)
  • Fibre Count: 2~24 core
Connectors
Fibre Optic Cabling
  • Insertion Loss (dB) : ≤0.20 (SM/MM)
  • Return Loss (dB) : ≥55 (SM), ≥40 (MM)
  • Pkg : 50 pcs/ Box
Pigtails
Fibre Optic Cabling
  • ST, SC and LC variants
  • Available in OM1, OM2 and OS1
  • 1m length
  • Fully tested prior to shipment
Duplex Patch Cord
Fibre Optic Cabling
  • OM2 ,10G OM3 and low-water-peak
  • Single-mode 9/125um fiber options cables
  • SC/ST/LC connector variants
  • Length: 3, 5, 10m
  • All assemblies are machine polished providing highest quality
Fibre adapter Panel
Fibre Optic Cabling
  • ST/SC/LC adapter panels
  • Simplex or Duplex
  • Single-mode ot Multi-mode
Wall Mount Enclosure
Fibre Optic Cabling
  • Accepts up to 24 ports
  • Comes with Splice-Tray
  • Dimension L*W*D: 280*280*80mm
  • Weight: 2.2kg
  • ST/SC/LC adapter panels are ordered separately
Rack Mount Enclosure
Fibre Optic Cabling
  • 19” metal enclosure
  • 24/48 ports 1U size
  • 48/96 ports 2U size
  • Comes with front cover & Splice-Trays
  • ST/SC/LC adapter panels are ordered separately
MPO Truck Cable
Fibre Optic Cabling
  • Fiber count 12~ 144
  • Cable : OM3 or OS2; LSZH
  • Cable terminated with low loss 12 fibre MPO female/ male connectors
MPO Patch Cords
Fibre Optic Cabling
  • Cable : OM3 or OS2; LSZH
  • Low loss MPO 12 fiber MPO round cable patch cord
  • Terminated with male and/or female MPO connectors
MPO Fan-Out Cable
Fibre Optic Cabling
  • Cable : OM3 or OS2; LSZH
  • Connect 12 fiber MPO connector LC or SC
  • Terminated with male or female MPO connectors
MPO to LC/SC Cassette
Fibre Optic Cabling
  • Plug-and-play preterminated and pretested cassette
  • Fits in 19” fiber optic enclosures and panels
Quick Install Kit
Fibre Optic Cabling
  • ezi-FIBRE Quick Install Kit contains the tools for quick field termination, the mechanical splices and quick assembly connectors
  • Package consists of: ezi-Connectors, ezi-Splices, Fibre Cleaver, ezi-Tools & wipes
Fiber Cleaver
Fibre Optic Cabling
  • Application fibers: Silica Optical Fibre
  • Cleving angle: ≤ 0.5° @ Single Fiber
  • Blade life: 48000 times
  • Blade positions: 16 Rotating Positions
  • Size: 101(L) * 59 (W) * 65 (H) mm
  • Weight: 300g
Quick Connectors
Fibre Optic Cabling
  • No tool or jig is required
  • Accept 250um/ 900um/ 2.0mm/ 3.0mm fibre
Mechanical Splice
Fibre Optic Cabling
  • No epoxy needed
  • With transparent body, the splice connect can be seen by Fibre Checker immediately
  • Insertion loss 0.1dB and accept both 250 and 900um fibre
Quick Assembly LC Connectors – Blue
ezi-Fibre Quick Assembly LC Connectors-Blue
  • Minimal tools required
  • Fast splicing time
  • For 250 µm and/or 900 µm buffered fibers
  • Uses V-Groove alignment technology
  • 30 Second Termination Time
  • Connectors Are Re-usable
  • Insertion loss of approx 0.1dB
  • Can be joined to make duplex, triplex etc.
Learn More
Quick Assembly LC Connectors – Aqua
Quick Assembly LC Connectors - Aqua
  • Minimal tools required
  • Fast splicing time
  • For 250 µm and/or 900 µm buffered fibers
  • Uses V-Groove alignment technology
  • 30 Second Termination Time
  • Connectors Are Re-usable
  • Insertion loss of approx 0.1dB
  • Can be joined to make duplex, triplex etc.
Learn More
Fibre Optic Cabling
Fibre Connectors
Fibre Ezi-Fibre Connect System
Fibre Optic Enclosures
Fibre Patch Cords & Assemblies
Cassette Patch Panels
Adapters and Couplers
Smartlink Solution
Smartlink Solution
Smartlink Solution