Product Code:
2104-07002
2104-15005
2104-03008
2104-02004
2104-01008
2104-07019
2104-07024
2104-15001
2104-15002
2104-02018
2104-01017
2104-06003
2104-12004
2104-03021
2104-03016

OM1/OM2 Light-LINKS Patch Cords

DINTEK’s Light-LINKS™ OM1 & OM2 Multimode Duplex fiber optic patch cords are used to connect both high speed and legacy networks like gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet and 10mb ethernet. The multimode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC and TIA standards. The patch cords are terminated with standard connectors which give optimum optical performance.

Features

  • All assemblies are machine polished providing highest quality.
  • Multimode 62.5/125um & 50/125um fiber optic cables.
  • Insertion loss per connection: 0.15dB typical; 0.30dB maximum.
  • Patch cords are tested to support network transmission speeds up to 1Gb/s OM2 for link lengths up to 300 meters with an 850nm source
  • Pass all TIA/EIA-568-B.3 performance requirements

Standards Compliance

  •  Low smoke (IEC 61034)
  • Halogen free (IEC 60754-1)
  • Fire retardant (IEC 60332-3)
  • Corrosion resistant (IEC 60754-2)
  • Comliant to TIA 604-5 and IEC 61754-7
  • Standards ISO/IEC 11801 / Cenelec EN 50173-1 / TIA-568 C.0
  • Data Center Cenelec EN 50173-5 / ISO/IEC 24764/ TIA-942
  • Ethernet IEEE 802.3; 10/40/100GbE

Benefits

  • Low insertion loss
  • Low reflectance
  • Flawless end face
  • Excellent environmental stability and reliability

Technical Properties

  • Connector types: SC, ST, FC, LC, MTRJ
  • Insertion Loss: Multimode ≤ 0.15dB typical/≤ 0.30dB maximum
  • Polish Type: PC
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to +85°C
  • Flammability: IEC 60332 Part 3
Ordering Information
Product Number Product Name Length Jacket Color
2104-07002 Light-LINKS 3Mtr LC/LC Duplex OM1 Patch Cords 3 Mtr Orange
2104-15005 Light-LINKS 3Mtr LC/SC Duplex OM1 Patch Cords 3 Mtr Orange
2104-03008 Light-LINKS 3Mtr SC/SC Duplex OM1 Patch Cords 3 Mtr Orange
2104-02004 Light-LINKS 3Mtr SC/ST Duplex OM1 Patch Cords 3 Mtr Orange
2104-01008 Light-LINKS 3Mtr ST/ST Duplex OM1 Patch Cords 3 Mtr Orange
2104-07019 Light-LINKS 3Mtr LC/LC Duplex OM2 Patch Cords 3 Mtr Orange
2104-07024 Light-LINKS 5Mtr LC/LC Duplex OM2 Patch Cords 5 Mtr Orange
2104-15001 Light-LINKS 3Mtr LC/SC Duplex OM2 Patch Cords 3 Mtr Orange
2104-15002 Light-LINKS 5Mtr LC/SC Duplex OM2 Patch Cords 5 Mtr Orange
2104-02018 Light-LINKS 3Mtr SC/ST Duplex OM2 Patch Cords 3 Mtr Orange
2104-01017 Light-LINKS 3Mtr ST/ST Duplex OM2 Patch Cords 3 Mtr Orange
2104-06003 Light-LINKS 3Mtr MTRJ/MTRJ OM2 Patch Cords 3 Mtr Orange
2104-12004 Light-LINKS 3Mtr MTRJ to SC Duplex OM2 Patch Cords 3 Mtr Orange
2104-03021 Light-LINKS 3Mtr SC/SC Duplex OM2 Patch Cords 3 Mtr Orange
2104-03016 Light-LINKS 5Mtr SC/SC Duplex OM2 Patch Cords 5 Mtr Orange