Product Code:
2104-03064
2104-03052
2104-03062

Light-LINKS SC/SC Duplex OM3 Patch Cords

DINTEK Light-LINKS™ multimode patch cords are high quality patch cords used for high speed local area networks. These single mode patch cords are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC & TIA standards. The patch cords are terminated with multiple high quality connector types which give optimum optical performance.

DINTEK’s Light-LINKS™ OM3 SC to SC Multimode Duplex fiber optic patch cords are assembled with data center grade duplex SC connectors and DINTEK OM3 fiber; making these high bandwidth patch cords optimally suited for high speed 10Gig networks.

Features

  • All assemblies are machine polished providing highest quality.
  • Multimode 50/125um 10G OM3 fiber optic cables.
  • Insertion loss per connection: 0.15dB typical; 0.30dB maximum.
  • Patch cords are tested to support network transmission speeds up to 10 Gb/s for link lengths up to 300 meters (OM3) / 550 meters (OM4) with an 850nm source per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE standard.

Standards Compliance

  • Low smoke (IEC 61034)
  • Halogen free (IEC 60754-1)
  • Fire retardant (IEC 60332-3)
  • Corrosion resistant (IEC 60754-2)
  • Compliant to TIA 604-5 and IEC 61754-7
  • Standards ISO/IEC 11801 / Cenelec EN 50173-1 / TIA-568 C.0
  • Data Center Cenelec EN 50173-5 / ISO/IEC 24764/ TIA-942
  • Ethernet IEEE 802.3; 10/40/100GbE
  • RoHS-6 Compliant

Benefits

  • Low insertion loss / Low reflectance
  • Flawless end face
  • Excellent environmental stability and reliability
  • (All specifications are in accordance to GR-326-CORE)

Technical Properties

  • Connector type: SC – SC
  • Insertion:  Multimode ≤ 0.15dB typical / ≤ 0.30dB maximum
  • Return Loss: PC ≤ 35dB
  • Polish Type: PC
  • Operating Temperature: -40 to +85°C
  • Flammability: IEC 60332 Part 3
Ordering Information
Product Number Product Name Length Jacket Color
2104-03064 Light-LINKS 1Mtr SC/SC Duplex OM3 Patch Cords 1 Mtr Aqua
2104-03052 Light-LINKS 3Mtr SC/SC Duplex OM3 Patch Cords 3 Mtr Aqua
2104-03062 Light-LINKS 5Mtr SC/SC Duplex OM3 Patch Cords 5 Mtr Aqua